Dear valued patients,

At Martin-Taylor Dentistry our #1 priority is your health and safety. Currently, we are available to treat your emergency dental needs. One of the important reasons we are doing so is to reduce the burden that dental emergencies would place on hospital emergency departments, if we were not available. We want to assure you that our office at Martin-Taylor Dentistry is a safe, clean environment to get the necessary treatment. We not only meet all requirements, but we exceed them, for your safety and ours. Delaying treatment of infection or pain can lead to more serious issues that may become more complicated to treat and can compromise your overall health, not just the health of your mouth.

At our office, we are thoroughly screening all calls and patients to maintain a safe environment. Patients are easily able to maintain social distancing. All rooms are wiped down before and after treating patients and the Dentist and the Martin-Taylor Dentistry Team always wear proper gear for their protection and yours.

We take extraordinary measures to ensure the safety and well-being of all our patients. We adhere to strict medical hygiene policy, including thoroughly disinfecting all common areas and surfaces (bathrooms, lobby and chairs, counters, door handles, etc…).

Our office is clean, safe and ready to treat any dental emergencies during these times. We look forward to reopening to a regular schedule as soon as it is appropriate to do so. In the meantime please do not to hesitate to call us with any questions (520) 747-9024

Sincerely,
Jeff Martin DDS
William Taylor DDS

What is considered a dental emergency: At Martin-Taylor Dentistry we are experienced in many dental procedures:
  • Root Canals
  • Extractions
  • Crowns
  • Fillings
  • Treating Gum Infections


Dental emergencies, according to the American Dental Association, “are potentially life threatening and require immediate treatment to stop ongoing tissue bleeding [or to] alleviate severe pain or infection.”
  • Tooth pain
  • Gum tissue or third-molar pain.
  • Abscess or infection causing pain or swelling.
  • Broken teeth resulting in pain or causing gum/ cheek/ tongue irritation.
  • Dental or mouth trauma
  • Decayed teeth
  • Broken fillings/ crowns causing pain
  • Suture removal
  • Denture adjustments or repairs

DENTAL EMERGENCY
x

Privacy Policy

Call Us Today

New Patients: (520) 600-6925

Existing Patient: (520) 747-9024

Martin Taylor Dentistry is committed to respecting our visitors’ privacy and protecting their personal information from misuse or unauthorized disclosure and complying with privacy laws.

Martin Taylor Dentistry values its reputation and aims to maintain high ethical standards in the conduct of our business affairs.

Martin Taylor Dentistry ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.martintaylordentistry.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

What information do we collect?

When filling in forms or calling the phone number listed on the website as appropriate, you may be asked to enter or provide your name, postcode and, email address and telephone number.

We will not collect any information about you without your explicit consent.

We will ask your consent every time we need to collect personal information about you.

We will explain in clear simple terms why we want to collect your information and what we will do with it, before seeking your consent, so you are fully informed. You will be given a clear and unambiguous option to opt in to any communications or services we might want to offer you.

All data is collected directly from you, the individual. We do not collect any of your personal data from any other sources. This includes any publicly accessible lists and or data sources, whether in the public domain or if we have a legitimate interest to be able to access those sources legally.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • Identify you as a user in our system
  • Provide you with the Services and complete your transactions;
  • Provide you with customer support;
  • Help understand your needs and tailor the features and content of the services to you;
  • Respond to and, as applicable, fulfill your requests, resolve disputes and/or troubleshoot problems;
  • Send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security, or support and maintenance advisories;
  • Send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Services and for other marketing purposes;
  • Improve the quality and functionality of the services;  
  • Share with our third-party software and services providers in order to facilitate our communications; and
  • Communicate with you about our services.

Any and all data in respect of – ‘What Information Do We Collect?’ is not subject to any automated decision making. We do not profile you using your data, any actions taken by us or our systems are as a direct result of explicit requests or consents you have chosen.

There are no foreseeable consequences of any significance in respect of providing the data or being removed from the records, except that we will not be able to contact you.

How do we protect your information?

We will store and process your data following industry best practices and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that there are appropriate arrangements in place that include provisions covering the appropriate secure transfer, handling and processing of the personal information by those entities and third parties.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Refer our Cookie Policy. Visit:   COOKIE POLICY

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.  Where processing takes place by one of our trusted data processors, we ensure that our contracts with those third parties contain the appropriate GDPR / PIPEDA model clauses and that all our third parties are also compliant with the GDPR, PIPEDA this affords your data the same protection away from our organization, as it does within it.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Your rights as an individual in respect of the data we hold

We respect the rights and freedom of individuals and as such we would like to make you aware of the following.

You have the right to:

  • Request access to your data
  • Request rectification of your data where there are errors or inaccuracies, or the data is not current
  • Request that the data we hold is removed entirely from our systems
  • Request us to restrict processing your data
  • Object to our processing your data
  • Request your data in a format that is commonly used/accepted
  • Send your data to another controller
  • Withdraw consent already provided – at any time

You also have the right to complain or withdraw your consent. To exercise your above rights, send a written request to policy@pri-pol.com

Success Stories

Google Logo

Martin Taylor Dentistry

4.8 Based on 81 reviews
See all reviews | Write a review

Dr. Taylor, Dr. Martin, and their entire staff are the very best. The front desk staff, the dental assistants, and dental hygienists are excellent. I’ve been to many dentists over the years, and they are the most skilled and professional group of people that I have encountered. You can be confident you will be fully informed about what is recommended for a treatment plan and what it will cost. I’ve had the gamut of dental procedures — crowns, implants, root canals, and more routine care. It’s been made as pleasant and comfortable as possible by their skill, as well as their kindness and understanding. I wholeheartedly recommend Martin and Taylor Dentistry.

Alice L.

Alice L. 4 months ago

I have been a patient of Dr. Taylor’s for most of my adult hood. I have had everything done from a filling to multiple dental implants. All of my procedures have been straightforward with zero complications and as little discomfort as possible. Even after my implants I had minimal pain! Before I saw Dr. Taylor I was terrified of dentists, but he put me at ease with his expertise. The hygienists are kind, thorough but gentle, and knowledgeable. The office staff is very friendly and helpful. The office itself is modern and impeccably clean. I highly recommend Martin Tayler dentistry and won’t trust my teeth to any other dentists.

Rosemary B.

Rosemary B. 3 months ago